Event
|
Or
|
Argent
|
Bronze
|
100 mètres
|
Amadou M'Baye 10 s 60
|
Salaam Gariba 10 s 64
|
Patrick Nwankwo 10 s 66
|
200 mètres
|
Olapade Adeniken 20 s 74
|
Davidson Ezinwa 20 s 82
|
Nelson Boateng 20 s 84
|
400 mètres
|
Gabriel Tiacoh 45 s 25
|
Simeon Kipkemboi 46 s 29
|
Hachim Ndiaye 46 s 69
|
800 mètres
|
Nixon Kiprotich 1 min 45 s 71
|
Joseph Chesire 1 min 45 s 96
|
Babacar Niang 1 min 46 s 09
|
1 500 mètres
|
Joseph Chesire 3 min 39 s 43
|
Robert Kibet 3 min 40 s 05
|
Nixon Kiprotich 3 min 41 s 51
|
5 000 mètres
|
John Ngugi 13 min 22 s 07
|
Addis Abebe 13 min 35 s 09
|
Moses Tanui 13 min 36 s 79
|
10 000 mètres
|
Addis Abebe 27 min 51 s 07
|
Moses Tanui 28 min 22 s 90
|
Bedilu Kibret 28 min 29 s 14
|
Marathon
|
Tsegaye Segne 2 h 26 min 26
|
Kebede Balcha 2 h 26 min 35
|
Tekla Gebrselassie 2 h 26 min 55
|
3000 mètres steeple
|
Azzedine Brahmi 8 min 31 s 29
|
Micah Boinett 8 min 31 s 79
|
Boniface Merande 8 min 35 s 35
|
110 mètres haies
|
Ikechukwu Mbadugha 14 s 16
|
Noureddine Tadjine 14 s 18
|
Akwasi Abrefa 14 s 56
|
400 mètres haies
|
Henry Amike 49 s 58
|
Hamadou Mbaye 50 s 76
|
Saïd Aberkan 50 s 84
|
Saut en hauteur
|
Othmane Belfaa 2,20 m
|
Abdenour Krim 2,15 m
|
Boubacar Guèye 2,10 m
|
Saut à la perche
|
Sami Si Mohamed 4,90 m
|
Issam Ben Mohamed 4,80 m
|
Samir Agsous 4,60 m
|
Saut en longueur
|
Yusuf Alli 8,27 m
|
Ayodele Aladefa 7,89 m
|
Badara Mbengue 7,88 m
|
Triple saut
|
Eugene Koranteng 16,83 m
|
Toussaint Rabenala 16,80 m
|
Paul Nioze 16,74 m
|
Lancer du poids
|
Robert Welikhe 17,28 m
|
Chima Ugwu 16,76 m
|
Vincent Oghene 16,62 m
|
Lancer de disque
|
Hassan Ahmed Hamad 53,44 m
|
Vincent Oghene 52,98 m
|
Ikechukwu Chika 50,70 m
|
Lancer du marteau
|
Hakim Toumi 69,98 m
|
Hassan Chahine 66,86 m
|
Djamel Zouiche 63,52 m
|
Lancer du javelot
|
Pius Bazighe 68,96 m
|
Mongi Alimi 68,42 m
|
William Sang 68,06 m
|
Décathlon
|
Mourad Mahour Bacha 7080 pts
|
Hatem Bachar 6757 pts
|
Stanley Flowers 6519 pts
|
20 km marche
|
Mohamed Bouhalla 1 h 30 min 43
|
Abdelwahab Ferguène 1 h 36 min 49
|
Bekele Lema 1 h 45 min 25
|
Relais 4 × 100 mètres
|
Nigeria 39 s 94
|
Kenya 40 s 78
|
Côte d'Ivoire 40 s 91
|
Relais 4 × 400 mètres
|
Kenya 3 min 04 s 44
|
Nigeria 3 min 05 s 54
|
Sénégal 3 min 08 s 18
|
Épreuve
|
Or
|
Argent
|
Bronze
|
100 mètres
|
Mary Onyali 11 s 22
|
Tina Iheagwam 11 s 28
|
Rufina Uba 11 s 47
|
200 mètres
|
Mary Onyali 23 s 00
|
Falilat Ogunkoya 23 s 74
|
Lalao Ravaonirina 23 s 94
|
400 mètres
|
Falilat Ogunkoya 51 s 22
|
Fatima Yusuf 52 s 30
|
Airat Bakare 52 s 38
|
800 mètres
|
Hassiba Boulmerka 2 min 06 s 80
|
Zewde Haile Mariam 2 min 08 s 20
|
Emebet Shiferaw 2 min 09 s 30
|
1 500 mètres
|
Hassiba Boulmerka 4 min 13 s 85
|
Hellen Kimaiyo 4 min 16 s 42
|
Emebet Shiferaw 4 min 20 s 81
|
3 000 mètres
|
Hellen Kimaiyo 9 min 14 s 97
|
Jane Ngotho 9 min 15 s 43
|
Luchia Yishak 9 min 24 s 31
|
10 000 mètres
|
Jane Ngotho 33 min 05 s 60
|
Tigist Moreda 34 min 05 s 58
|
Marcianne Mukamurenzi 34 min 09 s 48
|
100 mètres haies
|
Dinah Yankey 13 s 68
|
Hope Obika 13 s 80
|
Mosun Adesina 13 s 86
|
400 mètres haies
|
Maria Usifo 55 s 45
|
Marie Womplou 57 s 57
|
Zewde Haile Mariam 59 s 51
|
Saut en hauteur
|
Lucienne N'Da 1,81 m
|
Nkechi Madubuko 1,78 m
|
Yasmina Azzizi 1,78 m
|
Saut en longueur
|
Chioma Ajunwa 6,53 m
|
Beatrice Utondu 6,20 m
|
Christy Opara 6,18 m
|
Lancer de poids
|
Hanan Ahmed Khaled 14,28 m
|
Mariam Nnodu 14,02 m
|
Ann Otutu 13,88 m
|
Lancer de disque
|
Zoubida Laayouni 51,14 m
|
Hanan Ahmed Khaled 50,32 m
|
Nabila Mouelhi 46,80 m
|
Lancer de javelot
|
Chinweoke Chikwelu 52,18 m
|
Milka Johnson 50,32 m
|
Yasmina Azzizi 48,16 m
|
Heptathlon
|
Yasmina Azzizi 5957 pts
|
Nacèra Zaaboub 5573 pts
|
Chinweoke Chikwelu 5503 pts
|
5 km marche
|
Agnetha Chelimo 26 min 36 s 18
|
Mercy Nyambura 27 min 08 s 58
|
seulement 2 finalistes
|
Relais 4 × 100 mètres
|
Nigeria Beatrice Utondu ? ? ? 44 s 60
|
Ghana 45 s 40
|
Côte d'Ivoire 46 s 00
|
Relais 4 × 400 mètres
|
Nigeria Airat Bakare Falilat Ogunkoya Charity Opara Fatima Yusuf 3 min 33 s 12
|
Kenya 3 min 39 s 60
|
Côte d'Ivoire 3 min 41 s 87
|